logologo
open button

Tickets

Buy your tickets in Stager or click on one of the ticket options below to navigate directly to your ticket of choice in Stager.

Ticket overview

  • The day programme ticket gives access to multiple events in various locations between 12.00 – 17.00 in the historic centre of The Hague on Saturday, the 6th of November.
  • The evening programme tickets give access to the full programme between 18.30 – 00.00 on multiple stages on the 5th or 6th of November. Main location is the Korzo Theater.
  • The passepartout ticket covers entry to both the Friday and Saturday evening programmes on 5 and 6 November.
  • Special event tickets give access to a single event.
  • CJP discount tickets: festival entrance with your ticket and CJP card at the door. You can buy a CJP ticket for the separate evening programmes or a CJP passepartout ticket.

Confirmed artists

  • Evening programme 4 november: Warren Ellis
  • Day programme 5 november (speciaal evenement): Colson Whitehead
  • Evening programme 5 november: Colson Whitehead, Lisa Weeda, Marta Barone, Jesús Carrasco, Agustín Fernández Mallo, Eva van Manen, Hassan Blasim, Alejandro Zambra, Joost van Bellen, Maxime Garcia Diaz, Stephanie Phillips, Adrian Crowley, Sophie Hunger, Theon Cross, Me Rex, Cassandra Jenkins, Big Joanie, Joost van Bellen, James BKS, Olivia Wenzel, Stryder, Suehaylee, Guus van der Steen, Gustaaf Peek, Jens Meijen, Pajtim Statovci, Oek de Jong, Manu ft. Multibeat, Natasha Brown, Chibi Ichigo and ILA.
  • Day programme 6 november: Douglas Stuart, Maxim Osipov, Lies Gallez, Sholeh Rezazadeh, Helena Hoogenkamp, Tamsin Calidas, Lale Gül en Tobi Lakmaker, Neusa Gomes, Levina van Winden, Edna Azulay, Amara van der Elst, Tyler Koudijzer, Claire Keegan and Saša Stanišić.
  • Evening programme 6 november: Claire Keegan, Willy Vlautin, Bobby Gillespie (Primal Scream), Sasja Filipenko, Richard Powers, Mohamedou Ould Salahi, Jamal Mahjoub, Froukje, CMAT, Douglas Stuart, Stuart A. Staples (Tindersticks), Billie Marten, Ghostpoet, Anthony Joseph, Neue Grafik Ensemble, Anne Soldaat, Saša Stanišić, Annemarie Vlaming, Olivia Wenzel, Natasha Brown, Marta Barone, Jens Meijen, Pajtim Statovci, Tobi Lakmaker, Auke Hulst, Benzokarim and Gershwin Bonevacia.

Special event tickets

Ticket

Fri 5 Nov

Colson Whitehead

Special event

12:30 - 13:30

11

Day programme tickets

Lale Gül

Sat 6 Nov

Theater Pepijn

DAYPROGRAMME

13:00-14:00

7.5

Tamsin Calidas

Sat 6 Nov

BorderKitchen

DAYPROGRAMME

15:00-16:00

6

Douglas Stuart

Sat 6 Nov

Onze Ambassade

DAYPROGRAMME

15:00-16:00

6

Tobi Lakmaker

Sat 6 Nov

Theater Branoul

DAYPROGRAMME

15:00-15:40

6

Helena, Lies & Sholeh

Sat 6 Nov

Theater Branoul

DAYPROGRAMME

13:00-13:50

6

Maxim Osipov

Sat 6 Nov

BorderKitchen

DAYPROGRAMME

13:00-14:00

6

Evening programme tickets

Ticket

Thu 4 Nov

Warren Ellis

EVENINGPROGRAMME

20:00 - 21:00

11

Ticket

Fri 5 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

31

CJP

Fri 5 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

16

Ticket

Sat 6 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

31

CJP

Sat 6 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

16

Passepartout

Fri 5 Nov & Sat 6 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

51

CJP Passepartout

Fri 5 Nov & Sat 6 Nov

EVENINGPROGRAMME

18:30 - 00:00

26